MASSACHUSETTS
[…] Chapter 255B, Section 20A

Specified Form of Notice

The notice must be in writing and must be given to buyer ten days or more after the default. The notice must conspicuously state the rights of the buyer upon default in substantially the form descibed in Chapter 255B, Section 20A. The heading must read "Rights of Defaulting Buyer under the Massachusetts Motor Vehicle Installment Sales Act." The notice must advise of right to cure default in transaction by paying to creditor, at included address of creditor, the amount due before the date, a date which is at least twenty-one days after notice is mailed.